Race Times

MUDDY GRAPE GUELPH - RACE TIMES NOW AVAILABLE!

IT’S RAINING/SNOWING/COLD/90% CHANCE OF….?
The Muddy Grape takes place rain or shine, cold or hot, windy or calm! This event is designed to be messy so we embrace any weather that is thrown at us! In the event of extreme weather conditions (Tornado, Earthquakes, Volcanic Eruptions or Lightning, the starting times will be pushed back as long as possible on the day of the event. IN THE EXTREMELY RARE circumstance that extreme weather prevents participants from getting dirty on the course, the event would be cancelled for your safety. A reminder that registration fees are non-refundable and all donations go directly to Special Olymipcs Ontario.

Last Name First Name Chip # Time Heat Team Name
Adams Addison 1 11:00 1
Agustin Giada 283 11:39 14 St. Ignatius School Team # 4
Allen Jennifer 2 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
Amero  Maya 3 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Anderson Audrey 4 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
Anderson Katie 5 11:21 8 Team Bang
Anderson Rachel 6 11:21 8 Team Bang
Angle Steven 7 11:18 7 Muddy Monkeys
Armstrong Wendy 8 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
Arruda Erica 9 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
Azzeparde Kaleb 10 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Baldassarro Vince 267 11:33 12 St. Ignatius School Team # 2
Bannerman Emily 11 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
Barker Teagan 12 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
Barrett Tom 13 11:21 8 Team Bang
Barrette Joseph 253 11:21 8 Team Bang
Benallick Michaela 14 11:57 18
Benallick Richard 15 11:57 18
Benfeld Ariana 251 11:21 8 Team Bang
Bennett Heather 16 11:45 16 The Wineos
Bennett Rachel 17 11:45 16 The Wineos
Bereczki Chantal 18 11:00 1
Best Matthew 266 11:30 11 St. Ignatius School Team # 1
Biro Sergio 278 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
Bonnick Jen 19 11:45 16 The Real Housewives of Wellesley
Borghese Nolan 265 11:30 11 St. Ignatius School Team # 1
Bowen Carolyn 20 11:18 7 NORWICH MUDDERS
Boyd Abi 311 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
Brady Christine 21 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
Brattan Dean 305 12:00 19
Bridge Kevin 22 12:09 22 shelby
Bridge Shelby 23 12:09 22 shelby
Brunkard Karen 24 11:24 9 Dirty Divas
Bryden Cromwell Susan 25 11:00 1
Burdess Carter 26 11:36 13 Mighty Mud Stompers
Burdess Kelly 27 11:36 13 Mighty Mud Stompers
Byrne Connie 28 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Cameron Brianna 29 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
Cameron Sean 30 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
Campbell Lindsay 34 11:09 4 Cardio Club
Campbell Jordan 32 11:24 9 Dirty Divas
Campbell Patricia 35 11:24 9 Dirty Divas
Campbell Jessica 31 11:39 14 Struggling along
Campbell Jordan 33 11:39 14 Struggling along
Campbell Lauren 36 11:09 4 Cardio Club
Candaele Jodie 37 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
CARROLL TROY 38 12:18 25 CASCADE
Carroll Bernie 296 12:18 25 CASCADE
Cassie Colin 292 12:15 24 SpaWellness By Tamara
Chapman Janette 274 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
Cheeseman Megan 39 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Cheeseman Shannon 40 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Cigagna Meghan 41 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Clancy Ian 42 12:30 26 Muddy Butts
Clements George 43 11:21 8 Team Bang
Coolman Sydney 44 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
Corbett Ainsley 45 12:06 21 KWE
Cox Kim 46 11:36 13 Mighty Mud Stompers
Coxson Cameron 262 11:06 3
Coxson Colleen 263 11:06 3
Coxson Ryan 264 11:06 3
Cromwell Micayley 47 11:00 1
Cuerden Natalie 48 12:12 23 Mud Puppies
Culliton Scott 308 11:36 13 Mighty Mud Stompers
Cumming-Weiler Kacy 49 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
Cunningham Johanna 50 11:33 12 June Bugs
Dabek Dominik 51 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Damaren Taylor 52 11:00 1
Davenport Katie 53 11:18 7 NORWICH MUDDERS
Davidson Shane 54 11:36 13 Mighty Mud Stompers
Davidson-Evans Rachel 247 11:00 1 Mighty Mud Stompers
Davidson-Evans Riley 293 11:00 1 Mighty Mud Stompers
Davies Jacqueline 55 11:30 11 Cougars
de Jong Ken 56 11:00 1
de Jong Ryan 57 11:00 1
Debrouwer Tawnya 58 11:45 16 The Real Housewives of Wellesley
Dickerman Justin 250 11:00 1 MANTECH Waterers
Dryden Ty 59 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Durant Andrew 304 11:00 1 MANTECH Waterers
Dykstra Carlin 60 12:09 22 Muddy Buddies
Edwards Spencer 61 11:57 18 Victorious Secret
Figliuzzi Julia 284 11:39 14 St. Ignatius School Team # 4
Fillier Loretta 62 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
Fischer Andrew 63 12:00 19 Brudder’s from Other Mudders
Fischer Blake 64 12:00 19 Brudder’s from Other Mudders
Frank Sophia 279 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
Frim Mike 65 11:18 7 Conestoga contracting
Gardiner Camille 313 11:00 1
Garland Samantha 314 11:33 12 June Bugs
Geensen Evan 66 11:21 8 Team Bang
Genore Angela 67 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Gerard Danielle 68 11:03 2
Germain Josee 254 11:21 8 Team Bang
Gill Tina 69 11:30 11 Cougars
GLASCOTT Andrew 248 11:18 7 NORWICH MUDDERS
Goodliffe Agnes 70 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Goodliffe James 71 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Goodliffe Amanda 72 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Gow Meredith 73 11:42 15 The Dirty Hitchhikers
Granger Jen 74 11:30 11 Cougars
Grant Colin 302 11:06 3
Grant Jocelyn 75 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
Grant Paul 76 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
gray kody 78 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Gray Lisa 79 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
gray lisa 80 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Gray Cody 77 11:18 7 NORWICH MUDDERS
Halluk Max 81 11:21 8 Team Bang
Halluk Marin 256 11:21 8 Team Bang
Hanssen Melinda 82 11:24 9 Dirty Dogs
Harrison Dale 83 11:39 14 Sleeman
Hart Andrew 84 11:42 15 The Dirty Hitchhikers
Hass Trish 85 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
Hawes Charles 86 11:09 4 Muddy Mess
Hawes Leisha 87 11:09 4 Muddy Mess
Heaney Jeff 88 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
Heaney Jennifer 89 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
Heimpel Kim 90 11:57 18 Wine With Friends
Heimpel Emily 307 11:57 18 Wine With Friends
HEINS SARAH 91 11:36 13 Mud Sweat and Wine (Boxed Wine)
Higgins Steve 92 11:18 7 NORWICH MUDDERS
Hill Lindsay 309 11:36 13 Mighty Mud Stompers
Hilton Dylan 93 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Hodgins Janine 94 11:30 11 Cougars
Hoekstra Gail 95 12:09 22 Muddy Buddies
Hollingshead Ava 96 11:24 9 Pretty Little Mudders
HOOVER BEN 297 12:18 25 CASCADE
Huestis Denis 97 12:15 24 SpaWellness By Tamara
Huestis Tamara 98 12:15 24 SpaWellness By Tamara
Huestis Filisity 291 12:15 24 SpaWellness By Tamara
Humber Dan 99 11:42 15 The Dirty Hitchhikers
Hutchinson Cody 100 11:03 2
Hutchinson Robyn 101 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Ireland Chaise 102 11:18 7 Conestoga contracting
Jesly Adrian 280 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
Johnson Valarie 103 11:45 16 The Real Housewives of Wellesley
Journal Kelvin 104 11:03 2
Keleher Glen 105 12:30 26 Muddy Butts
King Janice 106 11:21 8 Team King
King Malcolm 107 11:21 8 Team King
King Samuel 108 11:21 8 Team King
Knott Trevor 109 11:57 18 Victorious Secret
Korga Aleisha 110 11:09 4 Cardio Club
KOWALCHUK JACQUIE 111 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
lainey felisha 112 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Lall Vanessa 285 11:39 14 St. Ignatius School Team # 4
Latendre Aaron 113 11:03 2
Laurent Agnes 114 11:48 17 TutorBright KWC
Lauzon Isaac 115 11:18 7 Conestoga contracting
Lazzari Tara 116 11:30 11 Cougars
Lewis Izak 252 11:21 8 Team Bang
Lightheart Laura 117 11:45 16 The Real Housewives of Wellesley
Lloyd Jesse 118 12:30 26 Muddy Butts
Lozon Nadine 119 11:03 2
MacDonald Kate 121 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
Macfarlane Cindy 122 11:33 12 June Bugs
MacGuire Ben 270 11:33 12 St. Ignatius School Team # 2
MacGuire Amanda 286 11:39 14 St. Ignatius School Team # 4
MacGuire Charlotte 287 11:39 14 St. Ignatius School Team # 4
Machado Sierra 281 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
maiorana olympia 123 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Mallen Brady 124 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
mallen diondre 125 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
Mallen Jamie-Lee 126 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
mallen kristal 127 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
Martin Laura 303 11:00 1 MANTECH Waterers
Martin Jenny 128 11:39 14 Sleeman
Massey Josh 129 11:03 2
Massey Krissy 130 11:03 2
McCarthy Tammy 131 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
McDonald Kayla 132 11:24 9 Schiedel Construction Inc.
McGuire Chris 133 11:12 5 Mystiq
McIntosh Adam 134 11:03 2
McIntyre Amanda 135 12:09 22 Muddy Buddies
Mclennan Alexis 136 12:06 21 KWE
Mclennan Dave 137 12:06 21 KWE
McPhail Aaron 138 11:42 15 The Dirty Hitchhikers
McPhail Brooke 139 11:42 15 The Dirty Hitchhikers
Menegotto Robert 246 11:00 1 MANTECH Waterers
Mercer Denise 275 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
Mercer Ryan 282 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
Mifsud Fabbio 140 11:03 2
Morrison Jennifer 141 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Morrison Rich 142 11:48 17 TRIUMPHant Boys
Moskovian Sarah 143 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
Murphy Tanya 258 11:30 11 St. Ignatius School Team # 1
Murphy Liam 260 11:30 11 St. Ignatius School Team # 1
Murray Morgan 144 11:45 16 The Wineos
Murray Rhonda 145 11:45 16 The Wineos
Newton Jennifer 146 11:03 2
Newton Teagan 147 11:03 2
Nguyen Quoc 148 11:24 9 Schiedel Construction Inc.
Nguyen Brandon 271 11:33 12 St. Ignatius School Team # 2
Nisker Andrew 245 12:30 26 Muddy Butts
Niven Jamie 149 11:57 18 Wine With Friends
Oakland Porter 150 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
OBRIEN JASON 298 12:18 25 CASCADE
OBRIEN JASON 2 299 12:18 25 CASCADE
OBRIEN LONNIE 300 12:18 25 CASCADE
OBRIEN LONNIE 2 301 12:18 25 CASCADE
O’Brien Kelly 276 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
O’Brien Trea 277 11:36 13 st. Ignatius School Team # 3
Pabla Punit 151 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Padron Chelsey 152 11:45 16 The Real Housewives of Wellesley
Pathe Emily 153 11:24 9 Pretty Little Mudders
Paul-Duddy Nick 154 11:06 3
Pepper Jeremiah 155 11:21 8 Team Bang
Perrault Sonya 156 11:18 7 Conestoga contracting
Perry Ashley 157 11:21 8 Team Bang
Perry Blythe 158 11:21 8 Team Bang
Perry Benny 272 11:33 12 St. Ignatius School Team # 2
Peters Kim 159 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Peters Kim 160 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Philips Amy 161 11:06 3
Phillips Rachelle 294 11:18 7 Mighty Mud Stompers
Phillips Rachelle 295 11:18 7 Mighty Mud Stompers
Pickett Peter 162 11:48 17 TutorBright KWC
Pomerleau Chantale 163 11:18 7 Muddy Monkeys
Pootz Mike 164 11:06 3
Prokopchuk Brattan Juli 306 12:00 19
Rabley Luke 165 11:48 17 TRIUMPHant Boys
Randall Ellei 288 11:39 14 St. Ignatius School Team # 4
Randall Leiane 289 11:39 14 St. Ignatius School Team # 4
Ratz Trevor 257 11:30 11 St. Ignatius School Team # 1
Ratz Teigan 259 11:30 11 St. Ignatius School Team # 1
Reeve Sarah 166 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Richardson Joe 268 11:33 12 St. Ignatius School Team # 2
Rintoul Reyna 167 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Rittner Robert 168 11:18 7 NDC
robinson lori 171 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Robinson Kadin 169 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Robinson Kira 170 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Rod Hot 172 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
Rogers Sierra 173 12:09 22 Muddy Buddies
Roth Kimberly 174 11:33 12 June Bugs
Rowlinson James 261 11:30 11 St. Ignatius School Team # 1
Russell Evelyn 175 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
Ryan John 176 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Sanchez Andrea 177 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Sands Jordan 178 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
Saunders Tanya 179 12:09 22 Muddy Buddies
Schieck Laura 315 11:03 2
SCHIEDEL Seth 180 11:24 9 Schiedel Construction Inc.
Schiedel Allen 249 11:24 9 Schiedel Construction Inc.
Scicluna Karin 181 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
Scott Emily 182 11:09 4 Angry Butterflies
Senechal Jeff 183 12:09 22 Muddy Buddies
Sharma Nancy 184 11:33 12 June Bugs
Sheldon Robert 185 12:30 26 Muddy Butts
Siegrist Kathleen 186 12:12 23 Mud Puppies
Smith Hudson 273 11:33 12 St. Ignatius School Team # 2
Smithson Sherri 187 11:06 3
Smolarz Jessie 188 11:21 8 Team Bang
Soroka Amber 189 12:06 21 KWE
Steffler Jennifer 190 11:06 3
Stoltz Lindsay 191 11:24 9 Dirty Dogs
Storrey Evan 192 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Stuart Deirdre 193 12:12 23 Mud Puppies
Stubbs Tanya 194 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
Suchostowsky Brandy 195 11:18 7 Conestoga contracting
Sullivan Kaitlyn 196 12:12 23 Mud Puppies
Sweitzer Dustin 197 11:06 3
Szlezak Ewa 198 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
Terris Jenn 199 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
Tersigni Katie 200 11:30 11 Cougars
Thompson Rayanne 203 11:09 4 Cardio Club
Thompson Jakob 201 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Thompson Melissa 202 11:39 14 Sleeman
Thongsomsanith Magda 204 11:42 15 The Dirty Hitchhikers
Tobin Marni 205 11:36 13 Mud Sweat and Wine (Boxed Wine)
Tran Johnny 206 12:06 21 KWE
Untch Sara 207 12:12 23 Mud Puppies
Van Alstine Robin 208 11:30 11 Cougars
Vanbelle Irys 209 11:21 8 Team Bang
VanGrootheest Nathan 210 11:39 14 Struggling along
VanGrootheest Sarah 211 11:39 14 Struggling along
Vieira Jonas 212 11:21 8 Team Bang
Voisin Joseph 213 12:00 19 Brudder’s from Other Mudders
Voisin Sam 312 12:00 19 Brudder’s from Other Mudders
Vos Gabe 214 11:42 15 The Dirty Dogs
Vos Rob 215 11:42 15 The Dirty Dogs
Vos Sky 216 11:42 15 The Dirty Dogs
Walker Brennan 217 11:42 15 The Dirty Hitchhikers
Walsh Jennifer 218 11:48 17 Wendy’s Warriors
Warner Carla 219 12:15 24 SpaWellness By Tamara
Werle Andrew 220 11:24 9 PlantBasedPowerDuo
Werle Mattea 221 11:24 9 PlantBasedPowerDuo
Wiedemann Chris 310 12:00 19
Wierstra Nicholas 222 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Wiggins Evan 255 11:21 8 Team Bang
Wilhelm Tyler 223 12:06 21 KWE
Wilhelm Jake 224 12:06 21 KWE
Wilhelm Jim 225 12:06 21 KWE
Wilhelm Mac 226 12:06 21 KWE
Wilhelm Michelle 227 12:06 21 KWE
Wilhelm Tiffany 228 12:06 21 KWE
Wilkins Kevin 229 11:42 15 The Dirty Hitchhikers
Williams Peter 290 11:06 3
Williams Carrie 230 11:12 5 Causing Trouble
Willis Diane 231 11:45 16 The Wineos
Willsie Branden 269 11:33 12 St. Ignatius School Team # 2
Wilson Keghan 233 11:21 8 Team Bang
Wilson Ashley 232 12:03 20 Dirt Devils
WILSON NICOLE 234 12:18 25 CASCADE
WILSON SHAWN 235 12:18 25 CASCADE
Wissler Jeff 236 11:27 10 1882 The Wellington Rifles
Witczak Nicholas 237 11:06 3
Witmer Joel 238 11:18 7 Conestoga contracting
Wong Wesley 239 12:00 19 Brudder’s from Other Mudders
Young Cynthia 240 11:39 14 Sleeman
Young Jenni 241 11:45 16 The Real Housewives of Wellesley
Zhao Rick 242 11:15 6 Orange is the New Grape
zuker jenna 243 11:06 3
Zuker Michael 244 11:06 3

Race Results For The Muddy Grape 2017 Below!